Results 1 to 14 of 14

Thread: Club Races Season results

  1. #1

    Default Club Races Season results

    I will be posting the individual race results here! Final results for each race will be listed alphabetically in each class

    P-Limited Offshore
    Driver Race1
    Race2
    Race3 Race4 Race5 Race6 Totals Best 5
    Ball, Mike 25.00 25.00 25.00
    Beardslee, Dan 11.50 26.50 26.00 23.00 87.00 87.00
    Burt, Jeff 14.25 16.50 15.25 24.50 25.50 26.00 122.00 107.75
    Castellani, Tom 27.50 19.25 20.25 26.00 23.75 25.25 142.00 122.75
    Cerankowski, Marc 8.00 17.75 23.00 17.00 23.75 17.25 106.75 98.75
    Davis, Tyler 3.25 17.75 26.75 22.50 20.00 25.25 115.50 112.25
    Fleming, Chris 17.00 17.00 17.00
    Howarth, David 23.50 23.25 13.50 26.25 20.25 19.00 125.75 112.25
    Kermizian, John 16.75 16.75 16.75
    Kosciolek, Kevin 5.50 5.50 5.50
    Spence, Bob 23.25 17.00 40.25 40.25
    Zola, Bob 0.00 22.50 26.00 15.25 16.25 10.00 90.00 90.00

    LSH
    Driver
    Race 1 Race 2
    Race 3
    Race 4
    Race 5
    Race 6
    Totals
    Best 5
    Ball, Mike 825 825 825
    Beardslee, Dan 925 650 900 1000 725 650 4850 4200
    Brode, Ken 800 1000 694 1000 1025 625 5144 4519
    Burt, Jeff 550 794 694 750 794 825 4407 3857
    Cerankowski, Marc 50 825 225 363 152 1615 1615
    Davis, Tyler 650 725 725 650 725 1200 4675 4025
    Francisco, Jimmy 650 650 650
    Howarth, David 700 725 475 694 900 550 4044 3569
    Kosciolek, Kevin 50 619 1025 1025 219 569 3507 3457
    Kozfkay, Bill 494 494 494
    Luzenski, Pete 25 25 25
    Zola, Bob 0 450 450 450 1025 700 3075 3075

    SV-27
    Driver
    Race 1
    Race 2
    Race 3
    Race 4
    Race 5
    Race 6
    Totals
    Best 5
    Burt, Jeff 725 350 275 850 1000 925 4125 3850
    Cerankowski, Marc 800 1200 1100 1025 1025 1000 6150 5350
    Hineman, Don 0 525 1000 900 550 850 3825 3825
    Howarth, David 825 350 50 1225 1225
    Mosley, Ben 0 275 275 275
    Last edited by tjcast; 11-23-2016 at 10:08 PM.
    Caution: Does not play well with others!

  2. #2

    Default

    P-Limited Cat
    Driver Race 1
    Race 2
    Race 3
    Race 4
    Race 5
    Race 6
    Totals
    Best 5
    Ball, Mike 825 825 825
    Beardslee, Dan 350 350 50 275 1025 1025
    Brode, Ken 825 350 850 1100 25 1100 4250 4225
    Burt, Jeff 475 75 25 419 25 250 1269 1244
    Castellani, Tom 1100 650 825 1025 725 650 4975 4325
    Cerankowski, Marc 425 1000 725 725 450 25 3350 3325
    Davis, Terry 25 25 25
    Davis, Tyler 650 50 650 1350 1350
    Fleming, Chris 300 75 219 825 1419 1419
    Fleury, Todd 50 50 50
    Hineman, Don 0 350 869 625 550 494 2888 2888
    Howarth, David 769 825 275 450 725 869 3913 3638
    Kermizian, John 194 194 194
    Kosciolek, Kevin 350 825 638 1000 925 969 4707 4357
    Kozfkay, Bill 275 275 275
    Mosley, Ben 650 650 650
    Samulski, Jeff 638 638 638
    Spence, Bob 750 750 750
    Zola, Bob 0 1100 925 825 1100 225 4175 4175

    P-Limited Mono
    Driver
    Race 1
    Race 2
    Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Totals
    Best 5
    Beardslee, Dan 800 475 550 350 494 250 2919 2669
    Brode, Ken 625 969 825 350 1000 1100 4869 4519
    Burt, Jeff 769 750 325 525 725 850 3944 3619
    Castellani, Tom 1025 1000 1025 1200 1200 1200 6650 5650
    Cerankowski, Marc 194 794 769 563 750 250 3320 3126
    Davis, Terry 1100 1100 869 1100 1100 425 5697 5269
    Fleming, Chris 652 625 900 2177 2177
    Hineman, Don 475 652 450 550 2127 2127
    Howarth, David 450 350 550 825 594 650 3419 3069
    Kermizian, John 825 825 825
    Kosciolek, Kevin 25 450 725 900 2100 2100
    Mosley, Ben 0 194 194 194
    Spence, Bob 694 569 577 1840 1840
    Zola, Bob 0 825 424 700 475 725 3149 3149
    Last edited by tjcast; 11-23-2016 at 09:08 PM.
    Caution: Does not play well with others!

  3. #3

    Default

    P-Sport Hydro
    Driver Race 1
    Race 2
    Race 3
    Race 4
    Race5
    Race 6
    Totals
    Best 5
    Brode, Ken 300 725 1000 1100 1200 1100 5425 5125
    Burt, Jeff 225 275 750 625 675 2550 2550
    Castellani, Tom 725 725 25 450 650 725 3300 3275
    Davis, Terry 725 1200 825 25 25 425 3225 3200
    Fluery, Todd 725 625 725 725 25 550 3375 3350
    Gross, John 600 600 600
    Kosciolek, Kevin 725 694 475 725 550 825 3994 3519
    Luzinsski, Pete 825 825 825
    Snare, Mike 625 475 925 825 2850 2850
    Zola, Bob 725 25 350 1000 550 2650 2650

    10th Scale
    Driver
    Race 1 Race 2
    Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6
    Totals
    Best 5
    Beardslee, Dan 750 725 825 1100 50 3450 3450
    Burt, Jeff 50 750 925 825 2550 2550
    Castellani, Tom 494 1025 450 350 725 3044 3044
    Cerankowski, Marc 394 725 350 325 475 2269 2269
    Davis, Terry 1200 0 1200 1200
    Davis, Tyler 725 1200 825 2750 2750
    Fleury, Todd 569 569 569
    Gross, John 25 25 50 50
    Kosciolek, Kevin 325 1000 419 1100 2844 2844
    Zola, Bob 350 275 725 550 925 2825 2825
    Last edited by tjcast; 11-23-2016 at 09:17 PM.
    Caution: Does not play well with others!

  4. #4

    Default

    Here are the updated / corrected results for the first 4 races
    Caution: Does not play well with others!

  5. #5

    Default

    Is Ken Brode aka Kubota Ken? If so, he's really doing well.
    Club Galvatron

  6. #6

    Default

    Yep, that's him! Go Kubota!!!!

  7. #7

    Default

    race 6 results will they be posted?

  8. #8

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by bozo586 View Post
    race 6 results will they be posted?
    LOL after the Club meeting.

    2 classes already decided
    2 classes decided in the first heat of race 6
    2 classes still up in the air .....
    Caution: Does not play well with others!

  9. #9

    Default

    racing not finished yet? to much rain sunday?

  10. #10

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by bozo586 View Post
    racing not finished yet? to much rain sunday?
    No we finished racing on Sunday and handed out the dog tags for that race BUT with dropping one race, your season ending totals for all 6 races means little.

    By the end of the 5th race, HobbyMaster won SV-27 and Ken Brode won P-Sport no matter what happened in the 6th race. In 2 of the other 4 classes only 2 people could win the class but second and third were up for grabs and in the other 2 classes 1st through 3rd were up for grabs!! .

    I'm keeping those results secret !!! They will be posted here AFTER our meeting.
    Caution: Does not play well with others!

  11. #11

    Default

    tom-----great idea-secrets make the world go around!

  12. #12

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by bozo586 View Post
    tom-----great idea-secrets make the world go around!
    LOL should have said mystery instead of secret. Want to keep people guessing and have at least a little surprise at the awards meeting!
    Caution: Does not play well with others!

  13. #13

    Default

    Hoping to see the complete results... thanks Tom.
    C/F TFL Pursuit Mono, C/F TFL Cheetah Cat, C/F TFL Ariane Mono, ML Boatworks GP310 Sport Hydro, Black Pearl Sport Hydro

  14. #14

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by dethow View Post
    Hoping to see the complete results... thanks Tom.
    Done. Here are 1st to 3rd in the trophy classes, the rest you have to figure out

    P-Limited Offshore
    1st place- Tom Castellani
    2nd place- Dave Howarth
    2nd place- Tyler Davis
    A tie for second, no third place

    P-Limited Sport Hydro
    1st place- Ken Brode
    2nd place- Dan Beardslee
    3rd place- Tyler Davis

    SV-27
    1st place- Marc Cerankowski
    2nd place- Jeff Burt
    3rd place- Don Hineman

    P-Limited Catamaran
    1st place- Kevin Kosciolek
    2nd place- Tom Castellani
    3rd place- Ken Brode

    P-Limited Mono
    1st place- Tom Castellani
    2nd place- Terry Davis
    3rd place- Ken Brode

    P- Sport Hydro
    1st place- Ken Brode
    2nd place- Kevin Kosciolek
    3rd place- Todd Fleury
    Caution: Does not play well with others!

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •