PDA

View Full Version : Club Races Season results



tjcast
05-25-2016, 11:24 PM
I will be posting the individual race results here! Final results for each race will be listed alphabetically in each class



P-Limited Offshore











Driver
Race1

Race2

Race3
Race4
Race5
Race6
Totals
Best 5


Ball, Mike


25.00



25.00
25.00


Beardslee, Dan

11.50

26.50
26.00
23.00
87.00
87.00


Burt, Jeff
14.25
16.50
15.25
24.50
25.50
26.00
122.00
107.75


Castellani, Tom
27.50
19.25
20.25
26.00
23.75
25.25
142.00
122.75


Cerankowski, Marc
8.00
17.75
23.00
17.00
23.75
17.25
106.75
98.75


Davis, Tyler
3.25
17.75
26.75
22.50
20.00
25.25

115.50
112.25


Fleming, Chris





17.00
17.00
17.00


Howarth, David
23.50
23.25
13.50
26.25
20.25
19.00
125.75
112.25


Kermizian, John



16.75


16.75
16.75


Kosciolek, Kevin


5.50



5.50
5.50


Spence, Bob
23.25
17.00




40.25
40.25


Zola, Bob
0.00
22.50
26.00
15.25
16.25
10.00
90.00
90.00





LSH










Driver

Race 1
Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Totals

Best 5



Ball, Mike


825



825
825


Beardslee, Dan
925
650
900
1000
725
650
4850
4200


Brode, Ken
800
1000
694
1000
1025
625
5144
4519


Burt, Jeff
550
794
694
750
794
825
4407
3857


Cerankowski, Marc
50
825
225
363
152

1615
1615


Davis, Tyler
650
725
725
650
725
1200
4675
4025


Francisco, Jimmy
650





650
650


Howarth, David
700
725
475
694
900
550
4044
3569


Kosciolek, Kevin
50
619
1025
1025
219
569
3507
3457


Kozfkay, Bill
494





494
494


Luzenski, Pete


25



25
25


Zola, Bob
0
450
450
450
1025
700
3075
3075





SV-27










Driver

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Totals

Best 5



Burt, Jeff
725
350
275
850
1000
925
4125
3850


Cerankowski, Marc
800
1200
1100
1025
1025
1000
6150
5350


Hineman, Don
0
525
1000
900
550
850
3825
3825


Howarth, David
825
350
50



1225
1225


Mosley, Ben
0
275




275
275

tjcast
05-26-2016, 12:08 AM
P-Limited Cat










Driver
Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race 5

Race 6

Totals

Best 5



Ball, Mike


825



825
825



Beardslee, Dan
350
350
50
275


1025
1025



Brode, Ken
825
350
850
1100
25
1100

4250

4225



Burt, Jeff
475
75
25
419
25
250

1269

1244



Castellani, Tom
1100
650
825
1025
725
650

4975

4325



Cerankowski, Marc
425
1000
725
725
450
25

3350

3325



Davis, Terry






25

25

25



Davis, Tyler

650
50
650



1350
1350



Fleming, Chris


300
75
219
825

1419

1419



Fleury, Todd



50


50
50



Hineman, Don
0
350
869
625
550
494

2888

2888



Howarth, David
769
825
275
450
725
869

3913

3638



Kermizian, John



194


194

194



Kosciolek, Kevin
350
825
638
1000
925
969

4707

4357



Kozfkay, Bill
275





275

275



Mosley, Ben

650




650

650



Samulski, Jeff
638





638
638



Spence, Bob



750


750
750



Zola, Bob
0
1100
925
825
1100
225

4175

4175






P-Limited Mono










Driver

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Totals

Best 5



Beardslee, Dan
800
475
550
350
494
250

2919

2669



Brode, Ken
625
969
825
350
1000
1100

4869

4519



Burt, Jeff
769
750
325
525
725
850

3944

3619



Castellani, Tom
1025

1000
1025
1200
1200
1200

6650

5650



Cerankowski, Marc
194
794
769
563
750
250

3320

3126



Davis, Terry
1100
1100
869
1100
1100
425

5697

5269



Fleming, Chris



652
625
900

2177

2177



Hineman, Don


475
652
450
550

2127

2127



Howarth, David
450
350
550
825
594
650

3419

3069



Kermizian, John



825


825
825



Kosciolek, Kevin


25
450
725
900

2100

2100



Mosley, Ben
0
194




194
194



Spence, Bob
694
569

577


1840
1840



Zola, Bob
0
825
424
700
475
725

3149

3149

tjcast
05-26-2016, 12:16 AM
P-Sport Hydro










Driver
Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Race5

Race 6

Totals

Best 5


Brode, Ken
300
725
1000
1100
1200
1100

5425

5125



Burt, Jeff

225
275
750
625
675

2550

2550



Castellani, Tom
725
725
25
450
650
725

3300

3275



Davis, Terry
725
1200
825
25
25
425

3225

3200



Fluery, Todd
725
625
725
725
25
550

3375

3350



Gross, John


600



600
600



Kosciolek, Kevin
725
694
475
725
550
825

3994

3519



Luzinsski, Pete


825



825
825



Snare, Mike
625
475

925

825

2850

2850



Zola, Bob

725
25
350
1000
550

2650

2650






10th Scale










Driver

Race 1
Race 2

Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6

Totals

Best 5



Beardslee, Dan

750
725
825
1100
50

3450

3450



Burt, Jeff


50
750
925
825

2550

2550



Castellani, Tom

494
1025
450
350
725

3044

3044



Cerankowski, Marc

394
725
350
325
475

2269

2269



Davis, Terry

1200
0



1200
1200



Davis, Tyler



725
1200
825

2750

2750



Fleury, Todd


569



569
569



Gross, John


25

25

50
50



Kosciolek, Kevin


325
1000
419
1100

2844

2844



Zola, Bob

350
275
725
550
925

2825

2825

tjcast
08-23-2016, 02:09 AM
Here are the updated / corrected results for the first 4 races

ray schrauwen
08-23-2016, 10:20 AM
Is Ken Brode aka Kubota Ken? If so, he's really doing well.

Shooter
08-23-2016, 12:42 PM
Yep, that's him! Go Kubota!!!!

bozo586
10-24-2016, 12:45 AM
race 6 results will they be posted?

tjcast
10-24-2016, 02:17 AM
race 6 results will they be posted?

LOL after the Club meeting.

2 classes already decided
2 classes decided in the first heat of race 6
2 classes still up in the air .....

bozo586
10-24-2016, 07:14 PM
racing not finished yet? to much rain sunday?

tjcast
10-24-2016, 09:57 PM
racing not finished yet? to much rain sunday?

No we finished racing on Sunday and handed out the dog tags for that race BUT with dropping one race, your season ending totals for all 6 races means little.

By the end of the 5th race, HobbyMaster won SV-27 and Ken Brode won P-Sport no matter what happened in the 6th race. In 2 of the other 4 classes only 2 people could win the class but second and third were up for grabs and in the other 2 classes 1st through 3rd were up for grabs!! .

I'm keeping those results secret !!! They will be posted here AFTER our meeting.

bozo586
10-24-2016, 10:34 PM
tom-----great idea-secrets make the world go around!

tjcast
10-25-2016, 09:27 AM
tom-----great idea-secrets make the world go around!

LOL should have said mystery instead of secret. Want to keep people guessing and have at least a little surprise at the awards meeting!

dethow
11-23-2016, 12:27 PM
Hoping to see the complete results... thanks Tom.

tjcast
11-23-2016, 09:32 PM
Hoping to see the complete results... thanks Tom.

Done. Here are 1st to 3rd in the trophy classes, the rest you have to figure out

P-Limited Offshore
1st place- Tom Castellani
2nd place- Dave Howarth
2nd place- Tyler Davis
A tie for second, no third place

P-Limited Sport Hydro
1st place- Ken Brode
2nd place- Dan Beardslee
3rd place- Tyler Davis

SV-27
1st place- Marc Cerankowski
2nd place- Jeff Burt
3rd place- Don Hineman

P-Limited Catamaran
1st place- Kevin Kosciolek
2nd place- Tom Castellani
3rd place- Ken Brode

P-Limited Mono
1st place- Tom Castellani
2nd place- Terry Davis
3rd place- Ken Brode

P- Sport Hydro
1st place- Ken Brode
2nd place- Kevin Kosciolek
3rd place- Todd Fleury